Fargo Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Fargo Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Fargo AreaConnect |  AreaConnect  

Fargo North Dakota Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Fargo ND Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Fargo Crime Index 29103204.24479.3
 
Fargo Violent Crimes 231254.4553.5
Fargo Murders 22.27
Fargo Rapes 697633.1
Fargo Robberies 1920.9205.8
Fargo Aggravated Assaults 141155.3336.5
 
Fargo Property Crimes 26792949.93906.1
Fargo Burglaries 525578.1813.2
Fargo Larceny/Thefts 19302125.12601.7
Fargo Motor Vehicle Thefts 224246.6501.5
 
Fargo Arsons 1  1718.72N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Fargo crime collection area population of 90,818.
  • Fargo crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Fargo crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Fargo

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Fargo crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Fargo crime level is worse than national average.

 FARGO STATISTICS
 Fargo Population: 90599
 Male Population: 45306
 Female Population: 45293
 Households: 39268
 Median Age: 30
 Average Household Size: 2.2
Fargo Population
Fargo Crime Level:

 MORE ND CRIME STATS
  Fargo
  Bismarck
  Grand Forks
  Minot
  Devils Lake
  Mandan
  West Fargo
  Jamestown
  Dickinson
  Williston
  Lidgerwood
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
© 2014 MDNH, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Link to AreaConnect Fargo | AreaConnect Home | Remove Personal Info
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement